Description

Requirements for obtaining this tourist visa for Dubai vary depending on your nationality. GCC citizens do not require a visa to enter Dubai, and the citizens of 33 countries can get a visa on arrival at Dubai International Airport. GCC residents who are not GCC nationals but having a high professional status such as company managers, business people, auditors, accountants, doctors, engineers, pharmacists or employees working in the public sector, their families, drivers and personal sponsored by them are eligible for a non-renewable 30 days visa upon arrival at the approved ports of entry to UAE.

Your Dubai visa process starts once we receive the clear scanned copies of your following documents:
  • Passport size Photograph
  • Passport front page
Special Notes:
  • The validity of passport should be minimum 6 months.
  • The passport should not be in hand written format.
  • Passport last page (indian passport)
  • The documents submitted should not be blurred or weary.
  • If any of the above requirements are not matching with your current situation you may contact us at sabt@obaidgroup.com.
Are you looking for a short trip to Dubai or UAE in order to catch up with your friends or dear ones? Contact Safeer Albehar Travle and Tourism will arrange a 14-day tourist visa.
  • Please fill our visa enquiry form and send us your request.
  • Alternatively, you can also dial us on +971 4 380 5996 or send us an email to sabt@obaidgroup.com.
Is it mandatory for me to obtain a visa to enter Dubai as well as UAE?
  • Visa is mandatory for all non-UAE citizens to travel to UAE. Nevertheless, this is not applicable for citizens of the GCC nations, such as Saudi Arabia, Bahrain, Qatar, Kuwait, and Oman.
Do infants and kids require visa to enter UAE?
  • All infants as well as kids traveling with their non-UAE citizen parent will require a visa to enter the UAE.
Who are eligible for visa on arrival in Dubai?
  • No prior arrangement for visa is required for nationals visiting to Dubai from certain European, North American, and Far East countries. These include Australia, Austria, Belgium, France, France, Germany, Iceland, Hong Kong, Singapore, Japan, Malaysia, Portugal, UK, and USA, among others. Since the list of visa-waiver countries is subject to change, be sure to inquire with your local embassy or airlines service provider to update yourself on the latest visa policies, before your visit to Dubai.
How should I apply for a Dubai visa from another country?
  • You can do this by applying online. On your behalf, your relative or friend in the UAE can also apply for a visa.
What are the benefits of applying for visa through Safeer Albehar Tours?
  • By contacting Safeer Albehar Tours for your visa application needs, you can eliminate the need for a local sponsor in the UAE
  • Minimal documentation
  • Quick processing is another of the key highlights.
  • No cash deposit is required
  • Since a paper visa is given before the departure, this helps you for an unperturbed entry to UAE.
  • Emergency visa services made available
What are the documents required to apply for electronic UAE visa?
  • For your electronic visa, you’ll have to submit passport-size colour photo, along with a scanned copy of your passport with minimum six months validity at the time of travel.
Is it possible for me to track the status of my visa application?
  • Upon the successful filling out of the visa application form, we’ll send you an authentication email, along with a link. This, in turn, will enable you to check the status of your visa application.
  • You can also get in touch with our office to know your visa application status.
Is visa fee refunded in case my application is rejected?
  • This is not possible, as the UAE immigration authority do not recompense for the rejected visa applications.
What are the consequences of extended stay without the renewal of visa in UAE?
  • Besides facing legal actions and payment of hefty overstay penalty, you may not be apply for UAE visa in future.

Terms & Conditions

  • If you are traveling by road and want to enter UAE by Road, you will need original visa copy issued by immigration which will cost additional courier charges.
  • Please note that visa processing can be done only upon the completion of required documentation and clearance of payments.
  • It is recommended to apply for a visa at least 5 to 7 days prior to your arrival. We require five working days (Sunday to Thursday) days to process your visa. In case your application is held by the immigration, it may take two more days for your visa approval.
  • Upon the approval of your visa by the UAE Immigration Authority, we’ll send you a copy of visa to your email. Take a print out of this visa copy to submit at the airport’s passport control section. Original copy of visa is not required.
  • Visa Approval is at the sole discretion of the Immigration Officials, and Safeer Albehar Travel and Tourism should not be held responsible for the rejection of your visa application. Moreover, the Safeer Albehar Travel and Tourism cannot guarantee that all applications will be approved. Once your Visa Application is submitted to the Immigration Department, the Visa Application Fee is non-refundable whether it is approved, rejected or in the event your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to the UAE.
  • Some airline service providers may entail passengers for an ‘Ok to Board’ approval, which, at most, should be done 24hours prior to the stipulated flight departure time. Upon your request, the Safeer Albehar Travel and Tourism can do it for you for an extra charge.
  • If your visa application is denied by the UAE Immigration, we’ll send you a copy of the same for your record.
  • The security cheque of the guarantor will be deposited, if a traveler on Safeer Albehar Travel and Tourism sponsored visa has to face overstay due to imprisonment or committing of any crime.
  • Once you leave the country, we require you to send us a copy of your passport’s page with the UAE immigration’s exit stamp. This will serve as a proof that you have left the country. Further, it enables us to double check it in our online system.
  • The refund of security cheque is done only upon the clear confirmation of your departure from the country.
  • It is the responsibility of the guarantor to collect back your security within 3 months of the exit of your traveler from UAE or ask us to cancel the chq and destroy by sending you email. After 3 months Safeer Albehar Travel & Tourism will cancel & destroy the security chq as per company policy and will not be responsible.

On Arrival Visa Country

Andorra, Australia, Austria, SanMarino, Belgium, Brunei, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, UK, Greece, Vatican City, Hong Kong SAR, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Bulgaria, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, San Marino, Singapore, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, USA, Canadian, Ireland, Poland, Slovakia, Czech Republic, Lithuania, Hungary, Latvia, Estonia, Malta, Cyprus, Croatia, Romania